Transit guides・Season ticket prices・Timetables・Service status with Ekispert for web

TOPResult

Hakata ⇒ Karatsu ( 29 Sep 2021 )

Price: IC IC Cash Cash
Route1 Cheap Easy

08:58 ⇒ 10:43(1h45min)

Transfer:0times

One-way:1,050yen

  • Bus
  • Walk
Route2 Cheap Easy

09:38 ⇒ 11:23(1h45min)

Transfer:0times

One-way:1,050yen

  • Bus
  • Walk
Route3 Cheap Easy

10:18 ⇒ 12:03(1h45min)

Transfer:0times

One-way:1,050yen

  • Bus
  • Walk
Route4 Fast

08:36 ⇒ 09:59(1h23min)

Transfer:1times

One-way:1,160yen

  • Train

Route1

08:58 ⇒ 10:43
Duration: 1h45min(Train:92min Walk:11min Other:2min)
Distance: 52.6km
Cheap Easy
One-way: 1,050yen
Transfer: 0times
Dep08:58 DepartureHakata Map
4min Departure Walk  
Arr09:02
Dep09:03
Via Hakata-BT Map
DepPlatform: 32
1,050yen
92min/5spots Departure Highway-Bus Showa-Bus からつ号 for Hoto-Sambashi
Spots
Arr10:35
Dep10:36
Via Karatsu-BC Map
7min Departure Walk  
Arr10:43 ArrivalKaratsu Map

Route2

09:38 ⇒ 11:23
Duration: 1h45min(Train:92min Walk:11min Other:2min)
Distance: 52.6km
Cheap Easy
One-way: 1,050yen
Transfer: 0times
Dep09:38 DepartureHakata Map
4min Departure Walk  
Arr09:42
Dep09:43
Via Hakata-BT Map
DepPlatform: 32
1,050yen
92min/5spots Departure Highway-Bus Showa-Bus からつ号 for Hoto-Sambashi
Spots
Arr11:15
Dep11:16
Via Karatsu-BC Map
7min Departure Walk  
Arr11:23 ArrivalKaratsu Map

Route3

10:18 ⇒ 12:03
Duration: 1h45min(Train:92min Walk:11min Other:2min)
Distance: 52.6km
Cheap Easy
One-way: 1,050yen
Transfer: 0times
Dep10:18 DepartureHakata Map
4min Departure Walk  
Arr10:22
Dep10:23
Via Hakata-BT Map
DepPlatform: 32
1,050yen
92min/5spots Departure Highway-Bus Showa-Bus からつ号 for Hoto-Sambashi
Spots
Arr11:55
Dep11:56
Via Karatsu-BC Map
7min Departure Walk  
Arr12:03 ArrivalKaratsu Map

Route4

08:36 ⇒ 09:59
Duration: 1h23min(Train:82min Other:1min)
Distance: 52.4km
Fast
One-way: 1,160yen
Transfer: 1times
Dep08:36 DepartureHakata Map
DepPlatform: 2
1,160yen
41min/16spots Departure Fukuoka-City-Subway-Airport-Line for Chikuzen-Maebaru
Spots
 
Arr09:17
Dep09:18
Via Chikuzen-Maebaru Map
DepPlatform: 4
41min/11spots Departure JR-Chikuhi-Line for Nishi-Karatsu
Spots
Arr09:59 ArrivalKaratsu Map

Search